Plush n Stuff Privacy Statement
Our Privacy Statement is our policy to keep your personal information private. It covers Plush n Stuff’s use and management of data and information we collect which is personally identifiable.

Retention and Security of Personal Information and Data
Personal information and data will not be released or exchanged by Plush n Stuff to persons or entities outside our organisation without your consent. Plush n Stuff will not disclose personal data to third parties without your consent unless required by law.
Your personal information and data retained by Plush n Stuff is kept on secure information systems. However, Plush n Stuff cannot accept liability for personal information or data communicated via the internet.
Web Sites linked to or from Plush n Stuff website are not under the control of Plush n Stuff and we are not responsible for the conduct of these companies or organisations.

Personal Information Collected
In the course of our business activities and serving you as a customer, Plush n Stuff will retain information about you. This includes name, address and other contact details. Your purchases from Plush n Stuff are completed on world class secure servers by our payments providers and we do not hold your credit card details or details for other payment methods on our servers or other computer systems.
Visitors to the Plush n Stuff website need only to provide personal information by choice if they are purchasing from the store. Plush n Stuff will not collect any data from visitors to the website except when they knowingly provide it.

Cookie security and privacy
As is standard for websites, Plush n Stuff does use cookies to enable our systems to better serve you the information you are seeking. Cookies enable us to log traffic and to understand which pages are of importance to customers and to provide us the ability to better serve our customers.
The cookies from plushnstuff.com.au are not harmful to your computer. Cookies use a plain text format and cannot be executed and nor are they self-executing. Accordingly, they cannot make copies of themselves and spread to other computers.

How we use your Personal Information and Data
Plush n Stuff is an online retailer. Your personal information and data which we collect will be used as disclosed to you or stated in this document. We will use your personal information to:

1) Communicate with you.
2) To answer any questions you have with more detailed answers.
3) Enable us to ship your order to you or to your nominated recepient.
4) Contact you with email marketing if you elect to opt in for newsletters which we periodically send out.

Under the Privacy Act (1988) Plush n Stuff is obliged to provide Personal Information and Data of an individual which it has collected, used or disclosed since 21 December 2001 if that individual makes that request.

Privacy contact at Plush n Stuff
If you have any queries, problems or complaints relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by Plush n Stuff including personal information that is out of date or inaccurate you are able to edit this yourself in your account settings or you may contact us.

On occasion, Plush n Stuff may amend this Privacy Statement. For privacy information issues, please contact us either by email:

privacy@plushnstuff.com.au or by telephone 1300 88 55 64